2009 Schedule

This is what we think it might look like. Those events with an alternate background

are considered tentative, some more tentative than others.

 

 

The Events we will be Racing

Date

Event

Location

Who is
doing what

March 13th - 15th

Woodbridge Kart Club Series

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Jim Racing

May 8th - 10th

WKA Dunlop Tire Road Race Series

Roebling Road Raceway GA

Lin & Jim Racing Maybe

July 10th 12th

WKA Dunlop Tire Road Race Series

Road America Wisconsin

Lin & Jim Racing Maybe

July 18th 19th

Woodbridge Kart Club Series

Summit Point Raceway - Main Track

Lin & Jim Racing

July 31st August 2nd

WKA Dunlop Tire Road Race Series

Virginia International Raceway Danville VA

Lin & Jim Racing Maybe

August 22nd 23rd

Woodbridge Kart Club Series

Summit Point Raceway Shenandoah Circuit

Lin & Jim Racing

October 17th 18th

Woodbridge Kart Club Series

Summit Point Raceway Shenandoah Circuit

Lin & Jim Racing

October 30th November 1st

WKA Dunlop Tire Road Race Series

Road Atlanta, Atlanta GA

Lin & Jim Racing Maybe

 

The Events we will be working

Date

Event

Location

Who is doing what

March 28th 29th

DC Region Drivers School

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

April 4th 5th

DC Region PDX and Club Trial

Summit Point Raceway Shenandoah Circuit

Lin, Janet & Jim working

April 18th 19th

DC Region Regional MARRS I

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

April 30th May 3rd

VRG Jefferson 500

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

May 9th 10th

NCR Region Regional SARRC/MARRS II

Virginia International Raceway Danville VA

All will be working maybe

May 16th 17th

Northeast Division National Race

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

May 30th 31st

DC Region Regional MARRS III

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

June 12th 13th

DC Region 12-Hour Enduro

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

June 14th

PDX

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin will be Event Chief Steward

June 19th 21st

SCCA Pro Solo II

Fed Ex Field

Lin will be helping

June 27th 28th

DC Region Regional MARRS IV

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

July 18th

PDX

Summit Point Raceway Shenandoah Circuit

Lin will be Event Chief Steward

August 8th 9th

DC Region Regional MARRS V

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

August 14th 16th

Northeast Division & Tri-Region
Double National

Pocono Raceway Long Pond, PA

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

September 5th 7th

DC Region Regional Double

MARRS VII & VIII

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

September 21st 27th

SCCA National Championship RunOffs

Road America Wisconsin

Lin & Janet working maybe

October 10th 11th

DC Region Regional MARRS IV

Summit Point Raceway Main Track

Lin & Janet working Jim crewing

October 31st November 1st

DC Region PDX and Club Trial

Summit Point Raceway Shenandoah Circuit

Lin, Janet working maybe

 

 

 

 

To visit other pages on the sites click on a link below.

Home

Sponsors

Drivers

Picture Gallery

Links Page

Contact US